MONTINI CATHOLIC GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT


All-Tournament Team Selections

       
 
   
2009 2013 2016
Most Valuable Player: Most Valuable Player: Most Valuable Player:
Michala Johnson, Montini Catholic Jackie Kemph, Rolling Meadows Margaret Whitley, Geneva
First Team All-Tournament Team: First Team All-Tournament Team: First Team All-Tournament Team:
Jenise Randolph, T.F. North Hailey Gorecki, Fremd Grace Tworek, Fremd
Centrese McGee, T.F. North Kelly Karlis, Montini Catholic Claudia Kunzer, Montini Catholic
Whitney Holloway, Montini Catholic Alexis Glasgow, Rolling Meadows Claire Gritt, Hersey
Lynette Homes, Bogan Teniya Page, Marian Catholic Kyra Spiwak, Rolling Meadows
Jasmine Matthews, Marian Catholic Lisa Fruendt, Batavia Kaylee Bambule, Montini Catholic
  Second Team All-Tournament Team: Second Team All-Tournament Team:
2010 Ali Andrews, Huntley Grace Loberg, Geneva
Most Valuable Player: Jenny Vliet, Rolling Meadows Aaliyah Patty, Montini Catholic
Whitney Holloway, Montini Catholic Ashton Millender, Marian Catholic Leighah-Amori Wool, Evanston
First Team All-Tournament Team: Kelsey Bogdan, Montini Catholic Katie Jaseckas, Benet Academy
Simone Law, Marian Catholic Lauren Prochaska, Trinity Tsimba Malonga, Benet Academy
Jasmine Matthews, Marian Catholic    
Courtney Larson, Columbus North 2014 2017
Kiki Wilson, Montini Catholic Most Valuable Player: Most Valuable Player:
Whitney Adams, Montini Catholic Kathleen Doyle, Benet Academy Aaliyah Patty, Montini Catholic
  First Team All-Tournament Team: First Team All-Tournament Team:
2011 Annie McKenna, Trinity Margaret Whitley, Geneva
Most Valuable Player: Teniya Page, Marian Catholic Annie Strizel, Nazareth
Teniya Page, Marian Catholic Emily Schramek, Benet Academy Lindsey Jarosinski, Montini Catholic
First Team All-Tournament Team: Ali Andrews, Huntley Tara O'Malley, Mother McAuley
Toni Romiti, Hinsdale South Tiara Wallace, Montini Catholic Daliyah Brown, Proviso East
Tianna Brown, Montini Catholic Second Team All-Tournament Team: Second Team All-Tournament Team:
Caroline Kelty, Oak Park-River Forest Abby Novak, Geneva Kayla Henning, Evanston
Coyla Hall, Oak Park-River Forest Kai Moon, Neuqua Valley Madison Mallory, Geneva
Donna Koerber, Saint Joseph Hannah Frazier, Batavia Shannan Mitchell, Marian Catholic
  Emily Eshoo, Benet Academy Brooke Schramek, Benet Academy
2012 Kaitlin Alyward, Trinity Keimari Rimmer, Proviso East
Most Valuable Player:    
Jackie Kemph, Rolling Meadows 2015  
First Team All-Tournament Team: Most Valuable Player:  
Kateri Stone, Montini Catholic Kiara Lewis, Whitney Young  
Ashley McConell, Fremd First Team All-Tournament Team:  
Malayna Johnson, Montini Catholic Kathleen Doyle, Benet Academy  
Teniya Page, Marian Catholic Lea Kerstein, Montini Catholic    
Alexis Glasgow, Rolling Meadows Hannah Frazier, Batavia  
Second Team All-Tournament Team: Ali Andrews, Huntley  
Nikia Edom, Plainfield East Leighah-Amori Wool, Evanston  
Ashton Millender, Marian Catholic Second Team All-Tournament Team:  
Kiera Currie, Romeoville Claire Gritt, Hersey  
Megan Walsh, Marian Catholic Lindsey Jarosinski, Montini Catholic  
Faith Suggs, Plainfield East Elise Stout, Benet Academy  
  Isabelle Spingola, Whitney Young  
  Savannah Norfleet, Evanston  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

















































 

 
  
     SCHEDULE & RESULTS
   
   
 
  
     TOURNAMENT BRACKET
   
   
 
  
     GENERAL INFORMATION
   
   
 
  
     PARTICIPATING TEAM INFO
   
   
  
     MEET THE COACHES
   
   
  
     PLAYERS TO WATCH
   
   
  
     TEAM ROSTERS
   
   
  
     TOURNEY RECORD BOOK
   
   
  
     ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
   
   
  
     MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
   
   
  
     ALL-TIME SCORES
   
   
  
     SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
   
   
  
    
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER