MONTINI CATHOLIC GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

PLATINUM SPONSOR


December 26, 27, 28, 30, 2019

Schedule & Results

       

Click HERE for the Junior-Varsity Tournament Schedule

    Thursday, December 26
Game 1 - Fremd 42 vs. Lyons Township 49 - 8:00 AM
Game 2 - Lake Forest 47 vs. Nazareth Academy 36 - 9:45 AM
Game 3 - Hersey 59 vs. Loyola Academy 37 - 11:30 AM
Game 4 - Benet Academy 75 vs. Oak Park-River Forest 25- 1:15 PM
Game 5 - Evanston 73 vs. Batavia 34 - 3:00 PM
Game 6 - Bolingbrook 56 vs. Lake Zurich 39 - 4:45 PM
Game 7 - Montini Catholic 56 vs. Huntley 26 - 6:30 PM
Game 8 - Geneva 58 vs. York 49 - 8:15 PM 

Friday, December 27
Game 9 - Loyola Academy 61 vs. Oak Park-River Forest 36 - 8:00 AM
Game 10 - Fremd 33 vs. Nazareth Academy 42 - 9:45 AM
Game 11 - Batavia 46 vs. Lake Zurich 56 - 11:30 AM
Game 12 - Huntley 36 vs. York 39 - 1:15 PM
Game 13 - Lyons Township 29 vs. Lake Forest 46 - 3:00 PM
Game 14 - Hersey 42 vs. Benet Academy 52 - 4:45 PM
Game 15 - Montini Catholic 47 vs. Geneva 33 - 6:30 PM
Game 16 - Evanston 67 vs. Bolingbrook 58 - 8:15 PM

Saturday, December 28
Game 17 - Batavia 50 vs. Huntley 46 - 8:00 AM
Game 18 - Fremd 50 vs. Oak Park-River Forest 34 - 9:45 AM
Game 19 - Nazareth Academy 41 vs. Loyola Academy 42 - 11:30 AM
Game 20 - Lake Zurich 46 vs. York 40 - 1:15 PM
Game 21 - Lyons Township 67 vs. Hersey 59 - 3:00 PM
Game 22 - Bolingbrook 62 vs. Geneva 54 - 4:45 PM
Game 23 - Lake Forest 45 vs. Benet Academy 44- 6:30 PM
Game 24 - Evanston 53 vs. Montini Catholic 52- 8:15 PM

Monday, December 30
Game 25 - Huntley 46 vs. Oak Park-River Forest 32- 8:00 AM, Consolation 7th Place
Game 26 - Fremd 48 vs. Batavia 23 - 9:45 AM, Consolation 5th Place
Game 27 - Nazareth Academy 26 vs. York 48 - 11:30 AM, Consolation 3rd Place
Game 28 - Hersey 62 vs. Geneva 47 - 1:15 PM, 7th Place
Game 29 - Loyola Academy 49 vs. Lake Zurich 37 - 3:00 PM, Consolation Champion
Game 30 - Lyons Township 43 vs. Bolingbrook 61 - 4:45 PM, 5th Place
Game 31 - Benet Academy 57 vs. Montini Catholic 55 - 6:30 PM, 3rd Place
Game 32 - Lake Forest 37 vs. Evanston 55 - 8:15 PM, Champion




 
 
  
     SCHEDULE & RESULTS
   
   
 
  
     TOURNAMENT BRACKET
   
   
 
  
     GENERAL INFORMATION
   
   
 
  
     PARTICIPATING TEAM INFO
   
   
  
     MEET THE COACHES
   
   
  
     PLAYERS TO WATCH
   
   
  
     TEAM ROSTERS
   
   
  
     TOURNEY RECORD BOOK
   
   
  
     ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS
   
   
  
     MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS
   
   
  
     ALL-TIME SCORES
   
   
  
     SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
   
   
  
    
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER